Acer PA-1700-02
Acer PA-1700-02 Acer PA-1700-02 Acer PA-1700-02
CE / RoHS / ISO9001 safety certification

Replacement PA-1700-02 Adapter for Acer S220HQL G196WL S190WL

Product Code:DEL17563

Any questions please contact us freely
  • free shipping(Orders ship out in 1-2 business days.)

£ 26.93£ 35.92

Condition :Brand New

Item Code :DEL17563

Brand:Acer

Output Voltage:19V 1.58A/2.1A 40W

Output Curren:100-240V 1.8A 50-60Hz

Adapter Power:40W

Dimensions:5.5*1.7mm

Compatible:PA-1700-02

Warranty:Full 12 Months Warranty and 30 Days Money Back

Availability:IN STOCK!

Adapter for Acer PA-1700-02,replacement Acer PA-1700-02 adapters from United Kingdom(40W) at lowest price,fast delivery and free shipping!

Warranty

We focus on providing high quality batteries and related accessories. This New Laptop Adapter for Acer PA-1700-02 is designed for long-lasting and stable performance. It provides a one-year warranty and has passed CE / RoHS / ISO9001 safety certification. Round-sealed package ,faster delivery and thoughtful after-sales service will make you feel assured to purchase.

Condition: Replacement, Brand New
Brand: Acer
Output Voltage : 19V 1.58A/2.1A 40W
Output Current : 100-240V 1.8A 50-60Hz
Power : 40W
Dimensions: 5.5*1.7mm
Warranty: 12 months

*Please ensure the product(s) that you are going to buy fits the brand, model and part number of your device.

Compatible Part Numbers:

PA-1700-02 DA30D19 ADS-25SG-19-3 19025E

Compatible Part Numbers:

Acer ADS-40SI-19-3 19030G ADS-40SG-19-3 19030G
Acer S220HQL G196WL S190WL
Acer Aspire One 360 (D260)
Acer Aspire One 522
Acer Aspire One 722
Acer Aspire One D270
Acer Aspire One E100
Acer Aspire One D255E
Acer Aspire One AOD255 Series
Acer Aspire One AOD255-A01B/B
Acer Aspire One AOD255-A01B/K
Acer Aspire One AOD255-A01B/W Acer Aspire One AOD257 Series Acer Aspire One AOD257-N57DQbb
Acer Aspire One AOD257-N57DQkk
Acer Aspire One AOD257-N57DQrr
Acer Aspire One AOD257-N57DQws Acer Aspire One AOD260 Series Acer Aspire One AOD260-2DGss
Acer Aspire One AOD260-2Dpu
Acer Aspire One D255 Series
Acer Aspire One D255-1134
Acer Aspire One D255-1203
Acer Aspire One D255-2107
Acer Aspire One D255-2136
Acer Aspire One D255-2184
Acer Aspire One D255-2256
Acer Aspire One D255-2301
Acer Aspire One D255-2331
Acer Aspire One D255-2333
Acer Aspire One D255-2509
Acer Aspire One D255-2670
Acer Aspire One D255-2691
Acer Aspire One D255-2795
Acer Aspire One D255-2929
Acer Aspire One D255-2934
Acer Aspire One D257
Acer Aspire One D257
Acer Aspire One D257E
Acer Aspire One D260
Acer Aspire One D260
Acer Aspire One D260-2028
Acer Aspire One D260-2097
Acer Aspire One D260-2203
Acer Aspire One D260-2207
Acer Aspire One D260-2344
Acer Aspire One D260-2365
Acer Aspire One D260-23797
Acer Aspire One D260-2380
Acer Aspire OneD260-2440
Acer Aspire One D260-2455
Acer Aspire One D260-2571
Acer Aspire One happy
Acer Aspire One happy2

Security Technology

Key Features:

Product guarantees to meet the needs of original specifications

Input Voltage shut down is low

Limiting the Output of Over Voltage

Limiting the Output of Current

Shut down in Output of Short Circuit

Shut down in Internal Over temperature

Protection against Humidity and Moisture

Protection of your notebook against Electrical Hazards

Powers the internal battery of your computers and chargers while you travel

Acer PA-1700-02 Laptop Adapter Charger Tips
  • 1.Keep your Acer PA-1700-02 Charger in a dry place with room temperature. Just like other electronic devices, adapter can get damage cause by high temperature.
  • 2. Don't shake or knock the Acer PA-1700-02 adapter.Improper handling may break the internal parts and circuit boards.
  • 3.Avoid the metal tip of the adapter from getting in contact with other metal objects because it can cause short-circuiting. Your laptop might get damage when a short-circuited charger is used.
  • 4. Don't place the Acer PA-1700-02 adapter in a cool place or near the air conditioner to avoid the device from getting moistened.
  • 5.keep water away from inside the Acer PA-1700-02 Adapter. If it is fallen into water or flooded in water, that will get into the inside of it and the adapter may not work as usual because the inside part is damaged and the electricity cann't be connected to the laptop well.
  • 6.There's nothing worse than having a low battery and finding out your Laptop Adapter suddenly isn't working. Keep an extra Acer PA-1700-02 Adapter on hand. If you tend to travel, keep your second charger close but in a separate location from the one you usually use. If one charger comes up missing, you'll still have a backup.
Payment Methods

Payment Methods

Acer PA-1700-02 Laptop Adapter Using Tips
  • 1. Take Care of the Cord
  • Proper use and care of your Acer Laptop Adapter prolongs its lifespan so that replacements and repairs are not necessary. According to PCWorld.com, an online magazine for computer-related concerns, one of the most common problems with laptop use is that the charger's cord becomes frayed. Since laptops are conveniently brought just about anywhere, the constant plugging and unplugging wears out the cord. Mishandling it, such as leaving it twisted or tugging and jiggling it from the base unit can produce the same result. This is also true for folding or rolling the cord incorrectly. Other than being careful with the cord, wear and tear should be brought to the attention of a capable repair center.
  • 2. Store the Charger Properly
  • As with laptops, which are typically placed inside laptop bags or padded envelopes, cords should be stored properly when not in use. The Laptop AC Adapter must never be exposed to extreme temperatures, such as those on a car's dashboard in the middle of summer or dead of winter. It must not become wet or be exposed to corrosive chemicals, as these elements can severely damage the charger. Keep in mind that avoids placing the charger near heat-sensitive materials. When not in use, laptop chargers should be kept in the same bag as the laptop. If there isn't enough space, putting the charger in a convenient cloth pouch or a small box is also an option.

Related Products

Acer PA-1700-02 adapter

Acer S220HQL G196WL S190WL

100-240V 1.8A 50-60Hz 19V 1.58A/2.1A 40W

£ 26.93 £ 35.92

Acer PA-1181-09 adapter

Acer Aspire 7600U Desktop Z5770 Z3170

100-240V 2.34A 50-60Hz 1.5A(for worldwide use) 19V 9.47A/19.5V 9.23A 180W

£ 54.76 £ 66.59

Acer A11-120P1A adapter

Acer Aspire V3-771G-9441

100-240V 50-60Hz(for worldwide use) 19V 6.32A 120W

£ 42.77 £ 49.80

Acer ADP-180MB_K adapter

Acer Predator Helios 300 G3-571 G3-572

100V - 240V 2.34A 50-60Hz(FOR WORLDWIDE USE) 19.5V--9.23A 180W

£ 54.51 £ 71.41

Acer R33030 adapter

Acer Predator 17 G9-791-79W7

100V - 240V 2.34A 50-60Hz(FOR WORLDWIDE USE) 19.5V--9.23A, 180W

£ 103.56 £ 111.40

Acer ADP-180MB K adapter

Acer Predator Helios 300 G3-571 G3-572

100-240V 50-60Hz 19.5V 9.23A 180W

£ 54.51 £ 71.41

Acer 135W adapter

Acer Aspire ADP-135KB T

100-240V 50-60Hz (for worldwide use) 19V 7.1A, 135W

£ 61.21 £ 63.26

Acer A13-045N2A adapter

Acer Aspire E3 E3-111 E3-112 E3-112-C1T9 E3-112-P1GT

100-240V ~ 1.2A 50-60Hz 19V - 2.37A 45W

£ 40.82 £ 41.02